Pablo Escobar, The Druglord

Pablo Escobar

Colombia, Crime & Mystery

Pablo Escobar, The Druglord

About

A name that elicits terror and awe in others, Pablo Escobar is one of the most infamous figures in history. Based on facts and interviews with those who knew him best, this series tells the life story of the legendary Colombian drug lord. He was born on December 1, 1949, as the third of seven children to a farmer and elementary schoolteacher in a small town near Medellin. His criminal career started as a teenager allegedly stealing gravestones and grew into one of the richest men in the world as the head of the Medellin drug cartel. Before he was famously gunned down at the age of 44 on a rooftop on December 2, 1993, Escobar was believed to have controlled 80 percent of the world’s supply of cocaine. Throughout his life, he was one of the most feared men in the world due to his drug trafficking and smuggling, assassinations of political candidates and journalists, bombing, bribery, racketeering, money laundering, and political corruption.

Original title
Pablo Escobar
Also known as
Escobar, El Patrón del Mal
Volunteer Team
Pablo Escobar, The Druglord Volunteer Team
Broadcast Network
Caracol
Broadcast Period
05-28-2012 to 11-19-2012
Rating
PG-13
Colombia Crime & Mystery Action & Adventure Drama Telenovelas
Advertisement

Episodes

Restricted Access

Sorry, this content is not licensed for your region.
Click here to learn more

This show does not have any episodes

Subtitling Team  

Meet the community members dedicated to bringing you the subtitles for this channel. Please encourage them by leaving a comment below!

4 languages
4 languages
Subtitles on Viki are licensed under Creative Commons BY-NC-ND 3.0

English, Spanish, Indonesian, Japanese and 0 more languages

You can subtitle on Viki and be part of the community too!

Learn more

Fetching results...

Trailers1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments