Invincible Shan Bao Mei

無敵珊寶妹

Taiwan, Romance

Invincible Shan Bao Mei

About

After going through the trauma of seeing his father kidnapped when he was a kid, Sun Wu Di (Nicholas Teo) doesn’t trust the people around him no matter how well he knows them or how closely he works with them. He has built a strong shield of self-reliance, believing only he can do things the way they should be done and everyone else falls well below his expectations. He has created a perfect world that revolves around his own perfection, including his perfect girlfriend, Zu An (Hong Xiao Ling), who is smart and beautiful. But will his perfectly organized life implode when he meets the unpredictable Hu Shan Bao (Amber Kuo)? “Invincible Shan Bao Mei,” also known as “I Love Shan Bao Mei” and “Woody Sambo,” is a 2008 Taiwanese drama series directed by Liu Jun Jie.

Original title
無敵珊寶妹
Also known as
I Love Shan Bao Mei, Woody Sambo
Volunteer Team
Invincible Shan Bao Mei Volunteer Team
Broadcast Period
08-24-2008 to 12-28-2008
Rating
PG-13
Taiwan Romance Idol Drama Taiwanese Drama
Advertisement

Episodes

Restricted Access

Sorry, this content is not licensed for your region.
Click here to learn more

This show does not have any episodes

Cast

Nicholas Teo
Main Cast
Tracy Deng
Main Cast
Jennifer Hong
Supporting Cast

Subtitling Team  

Meet the community members dedicated to bringing you the subtitles for this channel. Please encourage them by leaving a comment below!

9 languages
9 languages
Subtitles on Viki are licensed under Creative Commons BY-NC-ND 3.0

German, English, Spanish, French, Indonesian, Polish, Turkish and 2 more languages

You can subtitle on Viki and be part of the community too!

Learn more

Fetching results...

Trailers1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments