Happy Once Again

한 번 더 해피엔딩

Korea, Romance

Happy Once Again

About

A proposal for hopeless romantics who want to find love once again in 2016! Take a close look at your checklist if you want to love again! The party has ended, and the prince and princess are nowhere to be found. The prince built a million-dollar renaissance castle over a 7,000 square foot plot of without a second thought. But he was nothing but a bluffer who wanted to change his life by marrying into the royal family. The princess was tricked! But the prince insisted to the crying princess that he had been tricked as well. It was true. The princess had rented her flashy gown and glass slippers from the Pumpkin Lady at a 33% interest rate. Such a marriage held nothing more than finger-pointing and contempt for each other. Their warm, curious glances at each other and butterflies in their stomachs had long since disappeared. Deciding they were unable to live in a marriage of mistrust and misunderstandings in a time when people live to 100 years old, they decided to stamp the divorce papers. The prince and the princess became the '1' in the '1 in every 3 marriages ends in divorce' statistic. Once bitten, twice shy. Marriage requires caution, caution, and more caution. 'I'm not used goods, I'm a free agent on the market.' This drama openly teaches that if one wants to fall in love and experience love once more, they must approach it with a different strategy and different tactics than with their first marriage. Get ready for a cheekier, naughtier, and more realistic type of drama.

Original title
한 번 더 해피엔딩
Romanized title
Hanbun Deo Happyending
Also known as
Happy Ending, Happy Ending Once Again, One More Happy Ending
Volunteer Team
The Angels
Broadcast Network
MBC
Broadcast Period
01-20-2016 to 03-10-2016
Rating
PG-13
Korea Romance Drama Korean Drama
Advertisement

Episodes16

Happy Once Again Episode 1
01:05:00
Episode 1
EN 100% Korea
Happy Once Again Episode 2
01:05:33
Episode 2
EN 100% Korea
Episode 3
EN 100% Korea
Episode 4
EN 100% Korea
Episode 5
EN 100% Korea
Episode 6
EN 100% Korea

Cast

Jang Nara
Main Cast
Jung Kyung Ho
Main Cast
Kwon Yool
Main Cast
Yoo In Na
Main Cast

Subtitling Team  

Meet the community members dedicated to bringing you the subtitles for this channel. Please encourage them by leaving a comment below!

31 languages
31 languages
Subtitles on Viki are licensed under Creative Commons BY-NC-ND 3.0

Arabic, German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Romanian, Thai, Tagalog, Turkish, Vietnamese and 16 more languages

You can subtitle on Viki and be part of the community too!

Learn more

Fetching results...

Trailers1

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments