Chuang 2020

创造营2020

Mainland China, Variety Show

Chuang 2020

About

A hundred talented female trainees hailing from China, South Korea, and elsewhere in the world come together to compete in a tense survival audition contest that will see the winners form a seven-member girl group.


Judges and viewers will decide the fate of the contestants, who will need to reside at a massive, fantasy castle-themed dormitory complex for the duration of the contest – or until they are eliminated.


The trainees must prove their dancing and singing capabilities in front of millions of viewers, as they hone their skills and show off their musical and dancing abilities.


The field is strong and contains a number of established and experienced stars, such as Sally, a member of K-pop girl group gugudan, former D.Holic member Hami, Russian K-pop star Lana, and ex-SM Rookie Girls member Yiyang.


Helping along the way will be seasoned mentors Huang Zi Tao, Lu Han, Mao Buyi, and ex-f(x) member Victoria Song – ready to offer expert advice to these new budding stars.


Who will make the final cut, who will go on to become a future star – and can the new girl group conquer the world of Chinese pop?


“Chuang 2020” is a 2020 Chinese music-themed reality/variety show.

Original title
创造营2020
Romanized title
Chuang Zao Ying 2020
Also known as
Produce Camp 2020
Volunteer Team
Chuang 2020 Volunteer Team
Broadcast Network
Tencent TV
Broadcast Period
05-02-2020 to 07-04-2020
Rating
PG-13
Mainland China Variety Show Entertainment Music
Advertisement

Episodes19

Chuang 2020 Episode 1: Part 1
02:13:24
Episode 1: Part 1
EN 100% Mainland China
Chuang 2020 Episode 1: Part 2
02:21:22
Episode 1: Part 2
EN 100% Mainland China
Chuang 2020 Episode 2: Part 1
02:02:28
Episode 2: Part 1
EN 100% Mainland China
Chuang 2020 Episode 2: Part 2
02:13:06
Episode 2: Part 2
EN 100% Mainland China
Chuang 2020 Episode 3: Part 1
03:00:09
Episode 3: Part 1
EN 100% Mainland China
Chuang 2020 Episode 3: Part 2
03:06:48
Episode 3: Part 2
EN 100% Mainland China

Cast

Cameos

Kris Wu
Cameo

Subtitling Team  

Meet the community members dedicated to bringing you the subtitles for this channel. Please encourage them by leaving a comment below!

6 languages
6 languages
Subtitles on Viki are licensed under Creative Commons BY-NC-ND 3.0

German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and 1 more languages

You can subtitle on Viki and be part of the community too!

Learn more

Fetching results...

Trailers2

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments