Personal Taste

개인의 취향

EN 100% Korea, Romance

8.0
299 ratings
soniah   Channel Manager
Personal Taste

About

Kae In (Son Ye Jin) lives in a famous historic home built by her architect father. Jin Ho (Lee Min Ho) is an architect who needs to scout out the house for a potential business deal. After being dumped by her long-time boyfriend, Kae In wants to befriend a gay man who can become her roommate and help her out with living expenses. When Kae In mistakes Jin Ho as being gay at their first meeting, he goes along with the ruse to gain access to her house. But when he starts falling for her, things get a little complicated. “Personal Taste,” also known as “Personal Preference,” is a 2010 South Korean drama series directed by Son Hyung Suk and No Jong Chan. It is adapted from a 2007 novel called Personal Preference by Lee Sae In about a man who pretends to be gay to become roommates with a woman who wants to live with a gay male friend.

Original title
개인의 취향
Romanized title
gae in ui chwi hyang
Also known as
Gae In's Taste, Kae In's Taste
Broadcast Network
MBC
Broadcast Period
2010-03-31 to 2010-05-20
Rating
PG-13
Korea Romance Korean Drama Comedy Drama
Advertisement

Episodes

This show does not have any episodes

Reviews

8.0
299 ratings

Cast

Lee Min Ho
Main Cast
Wang Ji Hye
Main Cast
Kim Ji Suk
Main Cast
Son Ye Jin
Main Cast

subtitles & Volunteers

43 languages
43 languages
Subtitles on Viki are licensed under Creative Commons BY-NC-ND 3.0

Arabic, German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Polish, Romanian, Thai, Tagalog, Turkish, Vietnamese and 28 more languages

The community members that are hard at work to provide you the complete subtitles.

You can subtitle on Viki and be part of the community too!

Learn more

Fetching results...
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Comments

Write a review for

Personal Taste

Personal Taste

Set your rating *

0/10

Please mark as 'Spoiler' if your review contains plots or the ending of the show so as to provide an enjoyable review experience for everyone.